Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

List of Members

Clerk to the Governing Body

Mrs Helen Osman

School Governor's Service

helen.osman@bradford.gov.uk  Tel: 01274 439400

Named Governors

 

 EHT Arrangement  Mrs Katy Walsh
 Safeguarding and Equalities  Mrs Sarah Teal
 Health and Safety   Mr Graham Sheard 
 SEND and Looked After Children  Mrs Sam Fernie
 Early Years   Mrs Katy Walsh 
 Writing

 Mrs Ann Craggs

 Building Learning Power

 Mr Richard Grayson

 

 Mr Ian Bester

 Ms Rebecca Renolds

Mrs Katy Walsh

Chair of Governors

 

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 29th September 2015

End of term date: 28th September 2019

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body 

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mrs Ann Craggs

Vice-Chair of Governors 

Local Authority Governor

 

Appointed by: Bradford Council

 

Appointed: 4th April 2016

End of term date: 3rd April 2020

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mrs Sarah Teal

Parent Governor

 

Appointed by: Elected by Parents

 

Appointed: 29th September 2015

End of term date: 28th September 2019

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Ms Rebecca Renolds

Co-Opted Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 26th March 2018

End of term date:  

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff:

Related to Teacher,  Harriet Brewer.

 

Mr Bryan P. Harrison

Executive Headteacher

 

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 1st April 2016

End of term date: 31st August 2018

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

 

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School:

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mr Richard Grayson

Parent Governor

Appointed by: Elected by Parents

 

Appointed: 8th December 2016

End of term date: 7th December 2018

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mr Ian Bester

Co-Opted Governor

 

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 26th March 2018

End of term date:

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mr Oliver Golledge

Co-Opted Governor

 

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 29th September 2015

End of term date: Resigned

 

Committee Membership:

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mrs Jo Waterhouse

Head Of School

 

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 29th September 2015

End of term date: 28th September 2019

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mr Graham Sheard

Co-Opted Governor

 

 

Appointed by: Governing Body

 

Appointed: 29th September 2015

End of term date: 28th September 2019

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body and Resources Committee

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No

Mrs Sam Fernie

Staff Governor

 

Appointed by: Elected by Staff

 

Appointed: 29th September 2017

End of term date: 28th September 2019

 

Committee Membership: Full Governing Body

  

Business Interest in School: No

 

Governor at Another School: No

 

Relationship With School Staff: No